Committee & Leadership
GALA COMMITTEE
Nicole Marsh
Ellen Ruzinsky
Melissa Twersky
Leslie Block
Alina Decicco
Melissa Twersky
Leslie Block
Alina Decicco
Tribute Journal Committee
Reuben Twersky (Chair)
JoAnne Siegel
David Berger
David Zislin
2023 – 2024 Officers
President, Steven Leibowitz
1st Vice President, Reuben Twersky
2nd Vice President, David Berger
3rd Vice President, Nicole Marsh
Financial Secretary, Joshua Bakhash
Treasurer, Jeffrey Levin
Corresponding/Recording Secretary, Renee Friedman
1st Vice President, Reuben Twersky
2nd Vice President, David Berger
3rd Vice President, Nicole Marsh
Financial Secretary, Joshua Bakhash
Treasurer, Jeffrey Levin
Corresponding/Recording Secretary, Renee Friedman
Two Year Trustees 2022-2024
Leslie Block
Leslie Block
Debra Feiler
Sandra Forman
Staci Klonsky
Debbie Rubenstein
Brian Kaffee
Steve Margulis
Elaine Padva
Sue Romanoff
Jodi Tesser
Sandra Forman
Staci Klonsky
Debbie Rubenstein
Brian Kaffee
Steve Margulis
Elaine Padva
Sue Romanoff
Jodi Tesser
Two Year Trustees 2023-2023
Eric Brandon
Stacy Ceslowitz
Annie Cohen
Robert Fridman
Craig Kaufman
Ellen Ruzinsky
Wendy Schwartz
Michael Slaten
Steven Strassberg
Elena Zislin
Eric Brandon
Stacy Ceslowitz
Annie Cohen
Robert Fridman
Craig Kaufman
Ellen Ruzinsky
Wendy Schwartz
Michael Slaten
Steven Strassberg
Elena Zislin
Committees (as of June 2023)
Administration & Human Resources, Elaine Padva
Board of Education, Renee Friedman, Jodi Tesser
Budget & Finance, Steven Strassberg, Eric Brandon
Catering, Susan Bromberg, Sue Romanoff
Cemetary, Gary Hirschberg
Community of Caring, Susan Liebeskind
Continuing Education, Alayne Pick, Robert Fridman
House & Grounds, Jeffrey Cohen
Legal, Jeffrey Levin
Marketing, Wendy Schwartz
Membership, Staci Klonsky, Debra Feiler
Ritual, Gary Hirschberg
Ways & Means, David Zislin
Youth, Brian Kaffee
Men's Club Co-Presidents
Board of Education, Renee Friedman, Jodi Tesser
Budget & Finance, Steven Strassberg, Eric Brandon
Catering, Susan Bromberg, Sue Romanoff
Cemetary, Gary Hirschberg
Community of Caring, Susan Liebeskind
Continuing Education, Alayne Pick, Robert Fridman
House & Grounds, Jeffrey Cohen
Legal, Jeffrey Levin
Marketing, Wendy Schwartz
Membership, Staci Klonsky, Debra Feiler
Ritual, Gary Hirschberg
Ways & Means, David Zislin
Youth, Brian Kaffee
Men's Club Co-Presidents
Michael Bronstein, Jason Frank
Sisterhood Co-Presidents
Heather Kaplin, Traci Sachs
Past Presidents
Susan Bromberg
Jeffrey Cohen
Melanie Cohen
Sanford Herrick
Gary Hirschberg
Dan Kramer
Walter Mandel
Marc Mandelman
Daniel Mitnick
Linda Farber Post
Gary Reifman
Edwin Ruzinsky
Stanley Sabin
Daniel Silna
Mark Tanchel
Arthur Weinberg
Rona Weinberg
Professionals & Staff
Rabbi Loren Monosov
Cantor Alan Sokoloff
Michael Rogovin, Executive Director
Rabbi Micah Liben, Director of Congregational Learning and Religious School
Roni Shapiro, Director of Early Childhood
Marilyn Altman, Bookkeeper
Lopa Biswas, Religious School Administrator
Sara Gruenspecht, Office Coordinator
Cheryl Mazen, Assistant Director, Early Childhood
Susan Bromberg
Jeffrey Cohen
Melanie Cohen
Sanford Herrick
Gary Hirschberg
Dan Kramer
Walter Mandel
Marc Mandelman
Daniel Mitnick
Linda Farber Post
Gary Reifman
Edwin Ruzinsky
Stanley Sabin
Daniel Silna
Mark Tanchel
Arthur Weinberg
Rona Weinberg
Professionals & Staff
Rabbi Loren Monosov
Cantor Alan Sokoloff
Michael Rogovin, Executive Director
Rabbi Micah Liben, Director of Congregational Learning and Religious School
Roni Shapiro, Director of Early Childhood
Marilyn Altman, Bookkeeper
Lopa Biswas, Religious School Administrator
Sara Gruenspecht, Office Coordinator
Cheryl Mazen, Assistant Director, Early Childhood